Hilton Head Nightlife

Uncategorised
Typography

nightlive livemusic

Events listed subject to change.To have your live music and Hilton Head nightlife offerings published in Monthly, email schedule for the coming month to editor@hiltonheadmonthly.com

SUNDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Peter & Yani
  • Boardroom: TBD
  • Bomboras Grille: Kevin Richmond
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: John Creidler
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m.,TBD
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., Jordan Ross
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., David Wingo
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Tommy Simms
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6-9p.m., Trillium
  • The Jazz Corner: 8p.m., Deas Guyz
  • Pelican’s Roost: 8 p.m., mentalist Bill Gladwell
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Rob Ingman
  • Reilley’s South: Simpson Brothers (July 12)
  • ELA’S Blu Water Grille: 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Bill Peterson;
    5-8 p.m., Tim Malchak
  • Jamaica Joe’z: 4-7 p.m., The Local Visitors
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Todd Cowart

MONDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Tommy Simms
  • Boardroom: TBD
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., Souls Harbor
  • Bomboras Grille: Craig Coyne
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., Hannah Wicklund
  • Charbar: 6:30 p.m., Dave Wingo
  • Coast: 5:30-9:30 p.m., Sara Burns
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., The Martin Lesch Band
  • Liberty Oak: 7:30-9 p.m., Gregg Russell Concert
  • Pelican’s Roost: 8 p.m., mentalist Bill Gladwell
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Ruby Lee’s: Sterlin and Shuvette
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Todd Cowart
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 7pm, live music

TUESDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Peter Bouanouto
  • Boardroom: Copious Jones (July 7), Morrison Brothers (July 14), Five40 (July 21)
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., solo acoustic show
  • Bomboras Grille: Jared Sterm or Jesse Watkins
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., Harry Santana
  • Charbar: 6:30 p.m., Reid Richmond
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., Jordan Ross
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head: 8 p.m., Bill Gladwell
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Tye Miller
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town, 8-9:30 p.m., Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9pm, Lowcountry Boil Bluegrass Band
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., The Jazz Corner Quintet
  • Liberty Oak: 7:30-9 p.m., Gregg Russell Concert
  • Mellow Mushroom Bluffton: 9 p.m., trivia night
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Chris Jones
  • Ruby Lee’s: Candace Woodson & the Domino Theory Band
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Todd Cowart

WEDNESDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Simpson Brothers
  • Boardroom: GTA (July 8), Morrison Brothers (July 15)
  • Big Bamboo: 9:30 p.m., Reggae Nite
  • Bomboras Grille: Jesse Watkins and David Wingo
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • Charbar: 7 p.m., Whitley Deputy
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., local talent night
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Brad Wells or Harry Santana
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., Dean St. Hillaire
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9 p.m., Taylor Kent & Sarah Burns
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., The Bobby Ryder Quartet
    (July 1, 15, 29), The Earl Williams Quartet (July 8, 22)
  • Harbour Town: 7:30-9 p.m., Gregg Russell concert
  • Mellow Mushroom Hilton Head: 9 p.m., trivia night
  • Pelican’s Point: 6 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head, 8 p.m.
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Ruby Lee’s: Reggie Deas and Lavon Stevens
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Dave Kemmerly
  • Up the Greek pub & grill: 7 p.m., live music

THURSDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 6-11:59 p.m., Nick Poullin Trio
  • Boardroom: GTA (July 2. 9), No Need (July 23)
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., Souls Harbor
  • Bomboras Grille: 1920s night, TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: TBD
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., John Bruner
  • Charbar: 7 p.m., Mike Bagentose
  • Chow Daddy’s Bluffton: 7-10 p.m. The Local Visitors
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., Jordan Ross
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., Reid Richmond
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town, 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., Lavon & Louise
  • Pelican’s Point: 6 p.m., David Wingo
  • Pelican’s Roost: 8 p.m., Comedy Club of Hilton Head
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Ruby Lee’s: Target the Band
  • Shelter Cove Harbour: 6-9 p.m., Music & Taste;
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Dave Kemmerly
  • Sonesta Resort: 7-10 p.m., Sara Burns

FRIDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Harry Santana
  • Boardroom: TBD
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., The Beagles
  • The Brick Chicken: 9 p.m., Bingo night
  • Bomboras Grille: Reid Richmond
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: TBD
  • Charbar: 7 p.m., Tommy Dargan Sims
  • Chow Daddy’s HHI: 9-midnight, The Local Visitors
  • Coast: 5:30-9:30 p.m., Sara Burns
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Nick Poulin
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10, John Wasem
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • The Jazz Corner: The Headliners (July 3), Lynn Roberts with the Bob Alerti Trio (July 10), The Bonadventure Quartet (July 7), the Dave Masteller Quintet (July 24),
  • The Jackson Evans Quartet (July 31).
  • Old Town Dispensary: 7-10 p.m., Harden & Crenshaw
  • Pelican’s Point: 6 p.m., Earl Williams
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head, 8 p.m.
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Reilley’s South: Simpson Brothers (July 3, 17, 31)
  • Reilley’s South: Copious Jones (July 10)
  • Ruby Lee’s: Earl Williams or Deas Guyz
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Dave Kemmerly
  • Shelter Cove Towne Centre: 6-9 p.m., Tim Cadiere and the Washboard Road Band
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 7 p.m., La Bodega (July 3),
  • Corey Smith (July 10), Nick Poulin (July 17, 31),
  • Horan Brothers (July 24)

SATURDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 1-4 p.m., 7-10 p.m., Adam Gardner
  • Boardroom: TBD; No Need (July 19)
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., live bands on deck
  • Bomboras Grille: Reid Richmond
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton:TBD
  • Charbar: 6:30 p.m., Derrick and Sammy
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., local talent night
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Sean Biggins
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., John Wasem
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 5:30-8:30 p.m., Sara Burns
  • Harbour Town, 7:30-9:30 p.m., The Local Visitors
  • The Jazz Corner: Lynn Roberts with the Bob Alerti Trio (July 11), The Bonadventure Quartet (July 18), The Dave Masteller Quintet (July 25), The Jackson Evans Quartet (Aug. 1).
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head, 8 p.m.
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., La Bodega
  • Reilley’s South: Stee & The Ear Candy (July 4), Vinyl on Fire (July 11)
  • Ruby Lee’s: Earl Williams or Deas Guyz
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 7 p.m., Chilly Willy Band (July 11), Chilakaya (July 18), Zack Stillner (July 25)

nightlive livemusic

Events listed subject to change.To have your live music and Hilton Head nightlife offerings published in Monthly, email schedule for the coming month to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SUNDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Peter & Yani
  • Boardroom: TBD
  • Bomboras Grille: Kevin Richmond
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: John Creidler
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m.,TBD
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., Jordan Ross
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., David Wingo
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Tommy Simms
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s Seafood House On the Docks: 6-9p.m., Trillium
  • The Jazz Corner: 8p.m., Deas Guyz
  • Pelican’s Roost: 8 p.m., mentalist Bill Gladwell
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Rob Ingman
  • Reilley’s South: Simpson Brothers (July 12)
  • ELA’S Blu Water Grille: 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Bill Peterson;
    5-8 p.m., Tim Malchak
  • Jamaica Joe’z: 4-7 p.m., The Local Visitors
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Todd Cowart

MONDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Tommy Simms
  • Boardroom: TBD
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., Souls Harbor
  • Bomboras Grille: Craig Coyne
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., Hannah Wicklund
  • Charbar: 6:30 p.m., Dave Wingo
  • Coast: 5:30-9:30 p.m., Sara Burns
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., The Martin Lesch Band
  • Liberty Oak: 7:30-9 p.m., Gregg Russell Concert
  • Pelican’s Roost: 8 p.m., mentalist Bill Gladwell
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Ruby Lee’s: Sterlin and Shuvette
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Todd Cowart
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 7pm, live music

TUESDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Peter Bouanouto
  • Boardroom: Copious Jones (July 7), Morrison Brothers (July 14), Five40 (July 21)
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., solo acoustic show
  • Bomboras Grille: Jared Sterm or Jesse Watkins
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., Harry Santana
  • Charbar: 6:30 p.m., Reid Richmond
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., Jordan Ross
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head: 8 p.m., Bill Gladwell
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Tye Miller
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town, 8-9:30 p.m., Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9pm, Lowcountry Boil Bluegrass Band
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., The Jazz Corner Quintet
  • Liberty Oak: 7:30-9 p.m., Gregg Russell Concert
  • Mellow Mushroom Bluffton: 9 p.m., trivia night
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Chris Jones
  • Ruby Lee’s: Candace Woodson & the Domino Theory Band
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Todd Cowart

WEDNESDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Simpson Brothers
  • Boardroom: GTA (July 8), Morrison Brothers (July 15)
  • Big Bamboo: 9:30 p.m., Reggae Nite
  • Bomboras Grille: Jesse Watkins and David Wingo
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • Charbar: 7 p.m., Whitley Deputy
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., local talent night
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Brad Wells or Harry Santana
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., Dean St. Hillaire
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9 p.m., Taylor Kent & Sarah Burns
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., The Bobby Ryder Quartet
    (July 1, 15, 29), The Earl Williams Quartet (July 8, 22)
  • Harbour Town: 7:30-9 p.m., Gregg Russell concert
  • Mellow Mushroom Hilton Head: 9 p.m., trivia night
  • Pelican’s Point: 6 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head, 8 p.m.
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Ruby Lee’s: Reggie Deas and Lavon Stevens
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Dave Kemmerly
  • Up the Greek pub & grill: 7 p.m., live music

THURSDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 6-11:59 p.m., Nick Poullin Trio
  • Boardroom: GTA (July 2. 9), No Need (July 23)
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., Souls Harbor
  • Bomboras Grille: 1920s night, TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: TBD
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: 6-9 p.m., John Bruner
  • Charbar: 7 p.m., Mike Bagentose
  • Chow Daddy’s Bluffton: 7-10 p.m. The Local Visitors
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Mike Wilson
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., Jordan Ross
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., Reid Richmond
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town, 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • The Jazz Corner: 8 p.m., Lavon & Louise
  • Pelican’s Point: 6 p.m., David Wingo
  • Pelican’s Roost: 8 p.m., Comedy Club of Hilton Head
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Ruby Lee’s: Target the Band
  • Shelter Cove Harbour: 6-9 p.m., Music & Taste;
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Dave Kemmerly
  • Sonesta Resort: 7-10 p.m., Sara Burns

FRIDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 7-10 p.m., Harry Santana
  • Boardroom: TBD
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., The Beagles
  • The Brick Chicken: 9 p.m., Bingo night
  • Bomboras Grille: Reid Richmond
  • Captain Woody’s HHI: TBD
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton: TBD
  • Charbar: 7 p.m., Tommy Dargan Sims
  • Chow Daddy’s HHI: 9-midnight, The Local Visitors
  • Coast: 5:30-9:30 p.m., Sara Burns
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Nick Poulin
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10, John Wasem
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 6-8 p.m., Pete Carroll
  • Harbour Town: 8-9:30 p.m., Liberty Oak, Gregg Russell
  • Hudson’s: 6-9 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • The Jazz Corner: The Headliners (July 3), Lynn Roberts with the Bob Alerti Trio (July 10), The Bonadventure Quartet (July 7), the Dave Masteller Quintet (July 24),
  • The Jackson Evans Quartet (July 31).
  • Old Town Dispensary: 7-10 p.m., Harden & Crenshaw
  • Pelican’s Point: 6 p.m., Earl Williams
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head, 8 p.m.
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., Mike Kavanaugh
  • Reilley’s South: Simpson Brothers (July 3, 17, 31)
  • Reilley’s South: Copious Jones (July 10)
  • Ruby Lee’s: Earl Williams or Deas Guyz
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Dave Kemmerly
  • Shelter Cove Towne Centre: 6-9 p.m., Tim Cadiere and the Washboard Road Band
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 7 p.m., La Bodega (July 3),
  • Corey Smith (July 10), Nick Poulin (July 17, 31),
  • Horan Brothers (July 24)

SATURDAYS

  • Aunt Chilada's: 1-4 p.m., 7-10 p.m., Adam Gardner
  • Boardroom: TBD; No Need (July 19)
  • Big Bamboo: 6:30 p.m., live bands on deck
  • Bomboras Grille: Reid Richmond
  • Captain Woody’s Bluffton:TBD
  • Charbar: 6:30 p.m., Derrick and Sammy
  • Coast: 5-9 p.m., local talent night
  • Crazy Crab (north end): 6-9 p.m., Sean Biggins
  • ELA’s Blu Water Grille: 7-10 p.m., John Wasem
  • Harbourside Burgers & Brews: 5:30-8:30 p.m., Sara Burns
  • Harbour Town, 7:30-9:30 p.m., The Local Visitors
  • The Jazz Corner: Lynn Roberts with the Bob Alerti Trio (July 11), The Bonadventure Quartet (July 18), The Dave Masteller Quintet (July 25), The Jackson Evans Quartet (Aug. 1).
  • Comedy Club of Hilton Head, 8 p.m.
  • Quarterdeck: 5-9 p.m., La Bodega
  • Reilley’s South: Stee & The Ear Candy (July 4), Vinyl on Fire (July 11)
  • Ruby Lee’s: Earl Williams or Deas Guyz
  • Salty Dog Cafe: 6-10 p.m., Bruce Crichton
  • Up the Creek Pub & Grill: 7 p.m., Chilly Willy Band (July 11), Chilakaya (July 18), Zack Stillner (July 25)